Wednesday, June 1, 2011

OGA Exhibition 2011

Such a new world for me to attend an event that participated by A LOT of professionals! OMG the feeling was just mixed. Excited, nervous, humble, shy-shy cat xD Seriously these feelings I've felt once I swing my legs into 13th Asian Oil, Gas & Petrochemical Engineering Exhibition, Kula Lumpur Convention Centre. I represented my company to go there and gain as many experience (and candidates too) as I could. But I guess I didn't really did well. I dunno how to start, with so much professionals before my eyes!! =.=

Kencana Petroleum, one of booths at OGA

J-Lay Tower (Sapura Acergy)

With Kak Mel, one of my officemate


*Yeah not so much photos I took, so these are the results! ==



kim heeruul said...

selalu hang out tak ajak kim..haha

robowtasmara said...

wakaka.. oke2 lain kali sy ajak ye~ xD

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...